Houston, TX - Cypress

12344 Barker Cypress Rd, Ste 200 | Map
Phone: (281) 256-8383
Email: cypress@paintingwithatwist.com
May Events
Fri
26
In the Dark, there is Light
7:00PM to 9:00PM, $35
Register Online »
Sat
27
Neon Octi (ALL AGES)
1:00PM to 2:30PM, $25
Register Online »
Sat
27
Memorial PWAP PUBLIC pARTy Free BBQ(all ages)
1:00PM to 3:00PM, $45
Register Online »
Sat
27
Walk by Faith PUBLIC
4:00PM to 6:00PM, $35
Register Online »
Sat
27
Wine on Swirls-Couples 12x12" Set
8:00PM to 10:00PM, $30
Register Online »
Sun
28
NEW! The Beach Pallet Wood CUTOUT
1:00PM to 3:00PM, $35
Register Online »
Sun
28
A Paris Sunset PUBLIC
4:00PM to 6:00PM, $35
Register Online »
Mon
29
Family Night! Family Love Song Set!
6:30PM to 8:30PM, $35
Register Online »
Tue
30
Open Studios! Pick any 2 hour or 3 hour art!
7:00PM to 10:00PM, $45
Register Online »
Tue
30
S.O.S. To fix or finish your Painting!
7:30PM to 9:00PM, $0
Register Online »
Wed
31
Copper Moon Rise PUBLIC
7:00PM to 9:00PM, $35
Register Online »
June Events
Thu
1
Posh Poppies
7:00PM to 9:00PM, $35
Register Online »
Fri
2
Melvin (ALL AGES) $25
5:00PM to 6:30PM, $25
Register Online »
Fri
2
Wicked Sunset
7:30PM to 9:30PM, $35
Register Online »
Sat
3
Disney's Beauty & The Beast Exclusive (ALL AGES)
10:00AM to 12:00PM, $35
Register Online »
Sat
3
Window in Tuscany
5:00PM to 7:00PM, $35
Register Online »
Sat
3
Abstract Pour
8:00PM to 10:00PM, $35
Register Online »
Sun
4
Country Bluebonnet
1:00PM to 3:00PM, $35
Register Online »
Mon
5
NEW! Aloha Pineapple WOOD CUTOUT
12:00PM to 2:00PM, $35
Register Online »
Mon
5
Moon Tree Madness
7:00PM to 9:00PM, $35
Register Online »
Tue
6
Kids CLASS: Behootiful (ALL AGES) 10.19
10:00AM to 12:00PM, $35
Register Online »
Tue
6
Sunset Splendor
7:00PM to 9:00PM, $35
Register Online »
Wed
7
Pretty In Purple
7:00PM to 10:00PM, $45
Register Online »
Thu
8
Feathered Flight
7:00PM to 9:00PM, $35
Register Online »
Fri
9
Midnight Blues
7:00PM to 9:00PM, $35
Register Online »
Sat
10
Disney's Bambi Exclusive! (ALL AGES)
10:00AM to 12:00PM, $35
Register Online »
Sat
10
Cape Cod Calm [Public]
1:00PM to 3:00PM, $35
Register Online »
Sat
10
Blue Bow Foundation! PWAP fundraiser! [Public]
1:00PM to 3:00PM, $35
Register Online »
Sat
10
Dress Up!
5:00PM to 7:00PM, $35
Register Online »
Sat
10
Van Gogh's Mountain Sunset Couples
8:00PM to 10:00PM, $35
Register Online »
Sun
11
The Old Mill
3:00PM to 6:00PM, $45
Register Online »
Sun
11
Universal View
7:00PM to 9:00PM, $35
Register Online »
Tue
13
Paint Your Pet!
7:00PM to 10:00PM, $55
Register Online »
Wed
14
Iron Faith
7:00PM to 9:00PM, $35
Register Online »
Thu
15
Beautifully Twisted
8:00PM to 10:00PM, $35
Register Online »
Fri
16
Blackfish /Ages 10+
4:30PM to 6:30PM, $35
Register Online »
Fri
16
Almighty Mountains and Happy Pines
7:30PM to 10:30PM, $45
Register Online »
Sat
17
Moon River
5:30PM to 7:30PM, $35
Register Online »
Sat
17
NEW! Saturday Night Fever
8:30PM to 10:30PM, $35
Register Online »
Sun
18
Paint it with your Dad! The Pier (Ages 10+) 16.09
4:00PM to 6:00PM, $35
Register Online »
Sun
18
Houston Park, 15.09
7:00PM to 9:00PM, $35
Register Online »
Mon
19
KIDS CAMP: REGISTER FOR FULL WEEK (AGES 7+)
10:00AM to 1:00PM, $225
Register Online »
Mon
19
Kids Camp Day 1: Sammy the Sea Turtle
10:00AM to 1:00PM, $50
Register Online »
Mon
19
The Red Door, 13.94
6:00PM to 9:00PM, $45
Register Online »
Tue
20
Kids Camp: Day Two "Aboriginal Starfish"
10:00AM to 1:00PM, $50
Register Online »
Tue
20
NEW! Persimmon Sunset-PUBLIC
7:00PM to 9:00PM, $35
Register Online »
Wed
21
Kids Camp: Day Three "Beach Crab Wood Cutout"
10:00AM to 1:00PM, $50
Register Online »
Wed
21
Paisley Owl, 13.23
7:00PM to 9:00PM, $35
Register Online »
Thu
22
Kids Camp Day Four: Shark Bite
10:00AM to 1:00PM, $50
Register Online »
Thu
22
Vibrant Moonlit Cherry Blossoms
8:00PM to 10:00PM, $35
Register Online »
Fri
23
Kids Camp Day Five: Ocean Dreams
10:00AM to 2:00PM, $50
Register Online »
Fri
23
KIDS CAMP ART SHOW!
1:00PM to 2:00PM, $0
Register Online »
Fri
23
Beer and Wine (date night)
8:00PM to 10:00PM, $35
Register Online »
Sat
24
Happier Hydrangeas! BIG CANVAS
1:00PM to 4:00PM, $65
Register Online »
Sat
24
Faith Tree
5:00PM to 7:00PM, $35
Register Online »
Sat
24
Swingin' Sunset
8:00PM to 10:00PM, $35
Register Online »
Sun
25
Open Studio: Pick Any 2hr or 3hr Art!
12:00PM to 3:00PM, $45
Register Online »
Sun
25
S.O.S. to fix or finish your painting
12:30PM to 2:00PM, $0
Register Online »
Sun
25
Once Upon A Dream
4:00PM to 6:00PM, $35
Register Online »
Sun
25
Feeling Good
7:00PM to 9:00PM, $35
Register Online »
Tue
27
Misty Moonlight
7:00PM to 9:00PM, $35
Register Online »
Wed
28
Orange Poppies
7:00PM to 9:00PM, $35
Register Online »
Thu
29
Sole of the City
7:00PM to 9:00PM, $35
Register Online »
Fri
30
Ethereal Evening,18.36
7:30PM to 9:30PM, $35
Register Online »
July Events
Mon
17
KIDS CAMP: Full Week (Ages 7+) Registration
10:00AM to 1:00PM, $225
Register Online »
View Our Upcoming Private Events!