Flower Mound, TX

5810 Long Prairie Rd, Ste 600 | Map
Phone: (972) 691-8386
Email: flowermound@paintingwithatwist.com
May Events
Sun
28
Rustic Hydrangeas
3:00PM to 5:00PM, $35
Register Online »
Mon
29
Anchor of Love
2:00PM to 4:00PM, $35
Register Online »
Tue
30
Rustic Owls
7:00PM to 9:00PM, $35
Register Online »
Wed
31
Summer Sun
7:00PM to 9:00PM, $35
Register Online »
June Events
Thu
1
Rochester Lilacs
7:00PM to 9:00PM, $35
Register Online »
Fri
2
Cape Cod Calm
7:00PM to 9:00PM, $35
Register Online »
Fri
2
Morning Walk
7:00PM to 9:00PM, $35
Register Online »
Sat
3
FAMILY FRIENDLY - Pug
12:00PM to 1:30PM, $25
Register Online »
Sat
3
Powerful in your Pumps
6:00PM to 8:00PM, $35
Register Online »
Sat
3
Home is Texas Set
6:00PM to 8:00PM, $35
Register Online »
Sun
4
Naptime in Texas
1:00PM to 4:00PM, $45
Register Online »
Sun
4
DISNEY EVENT - Beauty and the Beast
3:00PM to 5:00PM, $35
Register Online »
Mon
5
Summer Path
7:00PM to 9:00PM, $35
Register Online »
Tue
6
Flower Power
7:00PM to 9:00PM, $35
Register Online »
Wed
7
Beachfront
7:00PM to 9:00PM, $35
Register Online »
Thu
8
12x12 Canvas - Climbing Clematis
7:00PM to 9:00PM, $30
Register Online »
Fri
9
Rustic Charm Cross
7:00PM to 9:00PM, $35
Register Online »
Fri
9
Beauty in Everything
7:00PM to 9:00PM, $35
Register Online »
Sat
10
CUSTOMIZE YOUR NAME - Hot Air Ballon
12:00PM to 1:30PM, $25
Register Online »
Sat
10
ONE TIME ONLY - Disney's Bambi Inspired Event
2:00PM to 4:00PM, $35
Register Online »
Sat
10
WOOD CUTOUT - Make a Wish Pallet
3:00PM to 5:00PM, $35
Register Online »
Sat
10
Lil Bit of Texas in Pink
6:00PM to 8:00PM, $35
Register Online »
Sat
10
(13 & Over welcomed)Sunkissed Cherry Blossoms
6:00PM to 8:00PM, $35
Register Online »
Sun
11
Spring Fawn
1:00PM to 4:00PM, $45
Register Online »
Sun
11
FAMILY FRIENDLY - Tiger Eye
3:00PM to 5:00PM, $35
Register Online »
Mon
12
KIDS CAMP - Seamore the Seahorse
2:00PM to 4:00PM, $35
Register Online »
Mon
12
MANIC MONDAY $25 - 100 yr Tree
7:00PM to 9:00PM, $35
Register Online »
Tue
13
KIDS CAMP - Aboriginal Starfish
2:00PM to 4:00PM, $35
Register Online »
Tue
13
Paisley Elephant
7:00PM to 9:00PM, $35
Register Online »
Wed
14
KIDS CAMP - Jellyfish
2:00PM to 4:00PM, $35
Register Online »
Wed
14
Hydrangea Fleur de Lis
7:00PM to 9:00PM, $35
Register Online »
Thu
15
KIDS CAMP - Dex the Dolphin
2:00PM to 4:00PM, $35
Register Online »
Thu
15
Tree of Life in Spring
7:00PM to 9:00PM, $35
Register Online »
Fri
16
KIDS CAMP - Stingray
2:00PM to 4:00PM, $35
Register Online »
Fri
16
Home Sweet Home
7:00PM to 9:00PM, $35
Register Online »
Fri
16
Love Trees
7:00PM to 9:00PM, $35
Register Online »
Sat
17
COFFEE AND CANVAS - CANVAS TOTES - Monogram
11:00AM to 1:00PM, $40
Register Online »
Sat
17
Don't be Jelly!
12:00PM to 1:30PM, $25
Register Online »
Sat
17
The Golden Poppy
2:00PM to 4:00PM, $35
Register Online »
Sat
17
DATE NIGHT - Moonlit Palm Trees Set
6:00PM to 8:00PM, $35
Register Online »
Sun
18
Teal Bliss
1:00PM to 4:00PM, $45
Register Online »
Sun
18
Door in Tuscany
3:00PM to 5:00PM, $35
Register Online »
Mon
19
Catch your Dreams
7:00PM to 9:00PM, $35
Register Online »
Tue
20
Summer Breeze
7:00PM to 9:00PM, $35
Register Online »
Wed
21
Colorful Cow
7:00PM to 9:00PM, $35
Register Online »
Thu
22
Wicked Moonlight
7:00PM to 9:00PM, $35
Register Online »
Fri
23
Group Therapy
7:00PM to 9:00PM, $35
Register Online »
Sat
24
Paint Your Pet
1:00PM to 4:00PM, $55
Register Online »
Sat
24
Feeling Free
6:00PM to 8:00PM, $35
Register Online »
Sun
25
2hr Open Studio
1:00PM to 3:00PM, $35
Register Online »
Sun
25
Van Gogh's A-Sailing
3:00PM to 5:00PM, $35
Register Online »
Mon
26
KIDS CAMP- VAN GOGH (5 days- REGISTER HERE)
1:00PM to 4:00PM, $200
Register Online »
Mon
26
KIDS CAMP -(Day 1)
1:00PM to 4:00PM, $200
Register Online »
Tue
27
KIDS CAMP - VAN GOGH (Day 2)
1:00PM to 4:00PM, $200
Register Online »
Wed
28
KIDS CAMP VAN GOGH (Day 3)
1:00PM to 4:00PM, $200
Register Online »
Thu
29
KIDS CAMP VAN GOGH ( Day 4)
1:00PM to 4:00PM, $200
Register Online »
Fri
30
KIDS CAMP VAN GOGH (Day 5)
1:00PM to 4:00PM, $35
Register Online »
July Events
Sun
9
PWAP - Pink Soles in Motion
1:00PM to 3:00PM, $35
Register Online »
Mon
24
KIDS CAMP Monet Week (5 Days)
1:00PM to 4:00PM, $200
Register Online »
Mon
24
KIDS CAMP - MONET (Day 1)
1:00PM to 4:00PM, $200
Register Online »
Tue
25
KIDS CAMP - MONET (Day 2)
1:00PM to 4:00PM, $200
Register Online »
Wed
26
KIDS CAMP - MONET (Day 3)
1:00PM to 4:00PM, $200
Register Online »
Thu
27
KIDS CAMP - MONET (Day 4)
1:00PM to 4:00PM, $200
Register Online »
Fri
28
KIDS CAMP _ MONET (Day 5)
1:00PM to 5:00PM, $200
Register Online »
View Our Upcoming Private Events!