West Chester, PA

1502 West Chester Pike | Map
Phone: (484) 313-4059
Email: studio160@paintingwithatwist.com
March Events
Fri
24
Almighty Mountains and Happy Pines
7:00PM to 10:00PM, $45
Register Online »
Sat
25
Say It With Love *12 & up*
12:00PM to 2:00PM, $35
Register Online »
Sat
25
Stormy Seaoats
3:00PM to 5:00PM, $35
Register Online »
Sat
25
Swingin' Sunset
6:00PM to 8:00PM, $35
Register Online »
Sat
25
Tuscan Pour Set **DATE NIGHT**
6:00PM to 8:00PM, $35
Register Online »
Sat
25
Spring Stroll
9:00PM to 11:00PM, $35
Register Online »
Sun
26
Poppy Paradise
11:00AM to 1:00PM, $35
Register Online »
Sun
26
Paint Your Pet! *SOLD OUT*
2:00PM to 5:00PM, $55
Register Online »
Sun
26
Ethereal Evening
6:00PM to 8:00PM, $35
Register Online »
Mon
27
Jess the Tiger **ALL AGES**
12:00PM to 1:30PM, $25
Register Online »
Mon
27
Tree with Spring Blossoms
7:00PM to 9:00PM, $35
Register Online »
Tue
28
Golden Rabbit **COFFEE & CANVAS $25**
1:00PM to 3:00PM, $35
Register Online »
Tue
28
Rowboat by the Sea
7:00PM to 9:00PM, $35
Register Online »
Wed
29
Morning Walk
7:00PM to 9:00PM, $35
Register Online »
Thu
30
PWAP Open Fundraiser: Starry Night Boathouse Row
7:00PM to 10:00PM, $45
Register Online »
Fri
31
Stormy Afternoon
6:00PM to 8:00PM, $35
Register Online »
Fri
31
Door in Tuscany
6:00PM to 8:00PM, $35
Register Online »
Fri
31
Fully Inspired Elephant
6:00PM to 8:00PM, $35
Register Online »
Fri
31
Happy Hydrangeas
6:00PM to 8:00PM, $35
Register Online »
Fri
31
Cape Cod Calm
9:00PM to 11:00PM, $35
Register Online »
April Events
Sat
1
S.O.S.
9:00AM to 11:00PM, $0
Register Online »
Sat
1
Open Studio 2 Hr
9:00AM to 11:00AM, $35
Register Online »
Sat
1
The Old Mill
11:00AM to 2:00PM, $45
Register Online »
Sat
1
**Disney Exclusive** Star Wars: Rogue One
3:00PM to 5:00PM, $35
Register Online »
Sat
1
Beste Freunde
6:00PM to 8:00PM, $35
Register Online »
Sat
1
Morning Walk
6:00PM to 8:00PM, $35
Register Online »
Sat
1
White Wildgrass Flowers
9:00PM to 11:00PM, $35
Register Online »
Sat
1
**NEW ART** Heart of the Forest
9:00PM to 11:00PM, $35
Register Online »
Sun
2
Moonlight Love
2:00PM to 4:00PM, $35
Register Online »
Sun
2
**NEW ART** Pretty Poppies
5:00PM to 7:00PM, $35
Register Online »
Sun
2
Lovely Lilacs
5:00PM to 7:00PM, $35
Register Online »
Mon
3
Open Studio 2 Hour
12:00PM to 2:00PM, $35
Register Online »
Mon
3
Open Studio 3 Hour
12:00PM to 3:00PM, $45
Register Online »
Mon
3
White Hydrangea
7:00PM to 9:00PM, $35
Register Online »
Mon
3
Creekside in Spring
7:00PM to 9:00PM, $35
Register Online »
Tue
4
Blue Eyed Winter **COFFEE & CANVAS**
1:00PM to 3:00PM, $25
Register Online »
Tue
4
Kildare's Irish Pub: Irish Love Sign
7:00PM to 9:00PM, $35
Register Online »
Wed
5
Cape May Cabanas
7:00PM to 9:00PM, $35
Register Online »
Wed
5
**NEW ART** Tasteful Tulips
7:00PM to 9:00PM, $35
Register Online »
Wed
5
Butterfly Joy
7:00PM to 9:00PM, $35
Register Online »
Thu
6
Mystic Lagoon
7:00PM to 9:00PM, $35
Register Online »
Fri
7
Happy Hour
6:00PM to 8:00PM, $35
Register Online »
Fri
7
Sunset Forest
6:00PM to 8:00PM, $35
Register Online »
Fri
7
Red Wine, Lips, and Soles *PERSONALIZE*
9:00PM to 11:00PM, $35
Register Online »
Fri
7
Twilight Wishes
9:00PM to 11:00PM, $35
Register Online »
Fri
7
Graffiti Aspen Set
9:00PM to 11:00PM, $35
Register Online »
Sat
8
Cardinal Cottage
11:00AM to 2:00PM, $45
Register Online »
Sat
8
Paris Under a Full Moon
3:00PM to 5:00PM, $35
Register Online »
Sat
8
Tall Pines
3:00PM to 5:00PM, $35
Register Online »
Sat
8
Beer and Wine (date night)
6:00PM to 8:00PM, $35
Register Online »
Sat
8
**NEW ART** Abstract Forest
9:00PM to 11:00PM, $35
Register Online »
Sun
9
Lily Pad Sunset *ALL AGES*
1:00PM to 3:00PM, $35
Register Online »
Sun
9
Beauty in Everything **12 & up**
4:00PM to 6:00PM, $35
Register Online »
Mon
10
White Hibiscus
7:00PM to 9:00PM, $35
Register Online »
Mon
10
Taking Flight
7:00PM to 9:00PM, $35
Register Online »
Mon
10
Island Breeze
7:00PM to 9:00PM, $35
Register Online »
Tue
11
Sea Gull in the Sand **Coffee and Canvas** $25
1:00PM to 3:00PM, $25
Register Online »
Tue
11
Victory Downingtown *TICKETS NOW OPEN - SEE NOTES*
6:30PM to 9:00PM, $45
Register Online »
Wed
12
Cosmic Reflections
7:00PM to 9:00PM, $35
Register Online »
Thu
13
Bunny *ALL AGES*
10:30AM to 12:00PM, $25
Register Online »
Thu
13
Love Trees for Mommy and Me *ALL AGES*
1:00PM to 2:30PM, $25
Register Online »
Thu
13
Pretty in Paris *ALL AGES*
3:30PM to 5:00PM, $25
Register Online »
Thu
13
Hawaiian Dream
7:00PM to 9:00PM, $35
Register Online »
Thu
13
Happy Spring Bouquet Set
7:00PM to 10:00PM, $45
Register Online »
Fri
14
Starry Afternoon *ALL AGES / FAMILY*
9:00AM to 11:00AM, $35
Register Online »
Fri
14
Golden Rabbit *12 and Up*
12:00PM to 2:00PM, $35
Register Online »
Sat
15
Spring Fawn *Family Day*
11:00AM to 2:00PM, $45
Register Online »
Sat
15
**NEW** 12x12 - Lilies Set for Mommy and Me $30
12:00PM to 2:00PM, $30
Register Online »
Sat
15
Sunset Grace
3:00PM to 5:00PM, $35
Register Online »
Sat
15
Sunflower on Chocolate
6:00PM to 8:00PM, $35
Register Online »
Sat
15
Zen Tree
6:00PM to 8:00PM, $35
Register Online »
Sat
15
Vibrant Seaside **SET or SINGLE**
9:00PM to 11:00PM, $35
Register Online »
Sat
15
**NEW** $30 Wine on Swirls- Set 12"x12"
9:00PM to 11:00PM, $30
Register Online »
Sat
15
*NEW* Anchored Love- Couples Set 12''x12'' $30
9:00PM to 11:00PM, $30
Register Online »
Mon
17
Animal Crackers (PICK ONE) *ALL AGES 7 & UP* $25
11:00AM to 1:00PM, $25
Register Online »
Mon
17
Happy Wishes *Pick a Color* Family Day $25
2:00PM to 4:00PM, $25
Register Online »
Mon
17
Happy Hydrangeas *FAMILY NIGHT*
7:00PM to 9:00PM, $35
Register Online »
Tue
18
Sunflower on Sunset
7:00PM to 9:00PM, $35
Register Online »
Tue
18
Universal View
7:00PM to 9:00PM, $35
Register Online »
Wed
19
Sunset at the Lake
7:00PM to 9:00PM, $35
Register Online »
Thu
20
Painting with a Purpose: Brandywine Valley SPCA
7:00PM to 10:00PM, $45
Register Online »
Fri
21
Monet's Lilies 2
6:00PM to 8:00PM, $35
Register Online »
Fri
21
Yosemite Evening
6:00PM to 8:00PM, $35
Register Online »
Fri
21
Floating Lanterns
7:00PM to 10:00PM, $45
Register Online »
Fri
21
Moonlight Dancing *Personalize*
9:00PM to 11:00PM, $35
Register Online »
Sat
22
Boathouse Row
11:00AM to 2:00PM, $45
Register Online »
Sat
22
EXCLUSIVE Disney's NEW "Born in China" event!
3:00PM to 5:00PM, $35
Register Online »
Sat
22
Smoky Mountains
6:00PM to 8:00PM, $35
Register Online »
Sat
22
Love Trees at Night Set
9:00PM to 11:00PM, $35
Register Online »
Sun
23
Dream Vacation
11:00AM to 1:00PM, $35
Register Online »
Sun
23
Cherry Blossoms in Bloom
2:00PM to 4:00PM, $35
Register Online »
Sun
23
Hill Country Wildflowers
5:00PM to 7:00PM, $35
Register Online »
Mon
24
Fire In The Sky
7:00PM to 9:00PM, $35
Register Online »
Mon
24
Blooming
7:00PM to 9:00PM, $35
Register Online »
Tue
25
Day's End
7:00PM to 9:00PM, $35
Register Online »
Tue
25
Colors in the Wind
7:00PM to 9:00PM, $35
Register Online »
Wed
26
Victory Brewing Parksburg
6:30PM to 9:00PM, $45
Register Online »
Thu
27
Pastel Giraffes or Pastel Elephants
7:00PM to 10:00PM, $45
Register Online »
Fri
28
Ethereal Evening
6:00PM to 8:00PM, $35
Register Online »
Fri
28
Couples Sunlit Bridge Set
6:00PM to 8:00PM, $35
Register Online »
Fri
28
A Paris Sunset
9:00PM to 11:00PM, $35
Register Online »
Fri
28
Moonlit Blossom
9:00PM to 11:00PM, $35
Register Online »
Sat
29
Knox Bridge in Spring
11:00AM to 2:00PM, $45
Register Online »
Sat
29
Misty Morning Mountains
3:00PM to 5:00PM, $35
Register Online »
Sat
29
Night and Day Set *NEW*
6:00PM to 8:00PM, $35
Register Online »
Sat
29
Skinny Dipping
9:00PM to 11:00PM, $35
Register Online »
Sun
30
Teal Bliss **NEW ART**
1:00PM to 4:00PM, $45
Register Online »
Sun
30
Garden Walk
1:00PM to 4:00PM, $45
Register Online »
Sun
30
Philly Cityscape **Couples or Single**
5:00PM to 7:00PM, $35
Register Online »
Sun
30
Paint Your Pet!
5:00PM to 8:00PM, $55
Register Online »
June Events
Mon
19
KIDS CAMP, Full Week (Morning) MASTER ARTISTS
9:00AM to 12:00PM, $250
Register Online »
Mon
19
KIDS CAMP, Full Week (All Day)
9:00AM to 4:00PM, $450
Register Online »
Mon
19
KIDS CAMP Full Week (Afternoon) - WE LOVE SUMMER
1:00PM to 4:00PM, $250
Register Online »
July Events
Mon
17
KIDS CAMP, Full Week (Morning) MASTER ARTISTS
9:00AM to 12:00AM, $250
Register Online »
Mon
17
KIDS CAMP, Full Week (All Day)
9:00AM to 4:00PM, $450
Register Online »
Mon
17
KIDS CAMP Full Week (Afternoon) - WE LOVE ANIMALS
1:00PM to 4:00PM, $250
Register Online »
August Events
Mon
7
KIDS CAMP, Full Week (Morning) MASTER ARTISTS
9:00AM to 12:00AM, $250
Register Online »
Mon
7
KIDS CAMP, Full Week (All Day)
9:00AM to 4:00PM, $450
Register Online »
Mon
7
KIDS CAMP Full Week (Afternoon) - MODERN ART
1:00PM to 4:00PM, $250
Register Online »
View Our Upcoming Private Events!