Pleasant Hill, CA

548 Contra Costa Blvd, #E | Map
Phone: (925) 349-9360
Email: studio257@paintingwithatwist.com
May Events
Sat
27
Spring into Summer! Colorful shores! (21+)
5:00PM to 7:00PM, $35
Register Online »
Sat
27
Family/Teen Night! Moonlit Fireflies! all ages!
6:00PM to 8:00PM, $35
Register Online »
Sun
28
Cali Hills in Distance! (Any age!)
12:00PM to 2:00PM, $35
Register Online »
Sun
28
19 seats left! PAINT YOUR PET! (21+)
3:00PM to 6:00PM, $55
Register Online »
Mon
29
ABSTRACT FOREST BEAUTY! (21+)
7:00PM to 9:00PM, $35
Register Online »
Tue
30
SOS!
6:00PM to 8:00PM, $0
Register Online »
Tue
30
OPEN STUDIO! PICK ANY 2HR PAINTING! 21+
6:00PM to 8:00PM, $35
Register Online »
Wed
31
Angel of Hope! Any age!
4:00PM to 6:00PM, $35
Register Online »
Wed
31
REQUESTED BIRCH PASSION! (21+)
7:00PM to 9:00PM, $35
Register Online »
June Events
Thu
1
HULA PARTY! JOIN US TO KICK OFF SUMMER! ALL AGE!
5:00PM to 7:00PM, $35
Register Online »
Thu
1
Kick off summer as a Mermaid! 21+
7:00PM to 9:00PM, $35
Register Online »
Fri
2
Turtle coming Home! (21+)
7:00PM to 9:00PM, $35
Register Online »
Sat
3
Afternoon Cali Love! (21+)
1:00PM to 3:00PM, $35
Register Online »
Sat
3
A Girl Should Be! (21+)
4:00PM to 6:00PM, $35
Register Online »
Sat
3
Encore! Summer Sun or Winter Moon! (21+)
7:00PM to 9:00PM, $35
Register Online »
Sun
4
FOOTHILLS! ALL AGES!
11:30AM to 1:30PM, $35
Register Online »
Sun
4
Waxahachie Headdress! 3hr! 24x36!
3:00PM to 6:00PM, $65
Register Online »
Mon
5
MANIC MONDAY! ($25) (21+)
7:00PM to 9:00PM, $25
Register Online »
Tue
6
My Little Cacti! (21+)
5:00PM to 7:00PM, $35
Register Online »
Wed
7
Butterfly MUMS! (all ages!)
4:00PM to 6:00PM, $35
Register Online »
Thu
8
You at the beach! 21+
7:00PM to 9:00PM, $35
Register Online »
Fri
9
ENCORE! Starry OAK! (21+)
7:00PM to 9:00PM, $35
Register Online »
Sat
10
Starry Night! Concord Jr Womens Reunion(all ages)
1:00PM to 3:00PM, $35
Register Online »
Sat
10
PWAP! MUSTANGS, MERLOT, & MASTERPIECES!
3:00PM to 5:00PM, $35
Register Online »
Sat
10
Summer fun! (21+)
6:00PM to 8:00PM, $35
Register Online »
Sat
10
Be Classy! (21+)
9:00PM to 11:00PM, $35
Register Online »
Sun
11
Dream Catcher Beauty! 21+
3:00PM to 5:00PM, $35
Register Online »
Sun
11
San Francisco Sunset! (21+)
6:00PM to 8:00PM, $35
Register Online »
Mon
12
Encore! Tranquility! (21+)
7:00PM to 9:00PM, $35
Register Online »
Tue
13
Anchor of Love! (21+)
7:00PM to 9:00PM, $35
Register Online »
Thu
15
Dream Catcher Love! (all ages!)
6:00PM to 8:00PM, $35
Register Online »
Thu
15
Anchored in Paradise! Get in summer mode! (21+)
7:00PM to 9:00PM, $35
Register Online »
Fri
16
PEACE! (21+)
7:00PM to 9:00PM, $35
Register Online »
Sat
17
Country Afternoon! Pick your color! (21+)
2:00PM to 4:00PM, $35
Register Online »
Sat
17
Encore! Cosmic Reflections! (21+)
5:00PM to 7:00PM, $35
Register Online »
Sat
17
Wicked moonlight! (21+)
8:00PM to 10:00PM, $35
Register Online »
Sun
18
Get messy! sling paint! Beachside Galaxy! 21+
3:00PM to 5:00PM, $35
Register Online »
Sun
18
SOS! SAVE OUR STUFF!
3:00PM to 5:00PM, $0
Register Online »
Mon
19
Summer Kids' Camp: Zoo Edition!
9:30AM to 12:30PM, $225
Register Online »
Mon
19
Kids' Camp! Lion!
9:30AM to 12:30PM, $50
Register Online »
Tue
20
Kids' Camp! Giraffes!
9:30AM to 12:30PM, $50
Register Online »
Wed
21
Kids' Camp! Zebra!
9:30AM to 12:30PM, $50
Register Online »
Wed
21
Any age! Abigail's Blossom Tree!
5:00PM to 7:00PM, $35
Register Online »
Thu
22
Kids' Camp! Elephant!
9:30AM to 12:30PM, $50
Register Online »
Thu
22
1950's Night! Paint a Milkshake! (21+)
7:00PM to 9:00PM, $35
Register Online »
Fri
23
Kids Camp! Create your own Animal!
9:30AM to 12:30PM, $50
Register Online »
Fri
23
Crabby Fun! (21+)
7:00PM to 9:00PM, $35
Register Online »
Fri
23
1950's Night! Paint a Milkshake! (All age!)
7:00PM to 9:00PM, $35
Register Online »
Sat
24
Happier Hydrangaeas! 3hr! 24x36! 21+
11:30AM to 2:30PM, $65
Register Online »
Sat
24
Make it a date! (21+)
3:30PM to 5:30PM, $35
Register Online »
Sun
25
Relaxing Sunday Summer Bouquet! 3hr! 21+
12:00PM to 3:00PM, $45
Register Online »
Sun
25
Encore! Design your Elephant! (21+)
4:00PM to 6:00PM, $35
Register Online »
Mon
26
Margarita summer Magic! 21+
7:00PM to 9:00PM, $35
Register Online »
Tue
27
Tranquil Buddha! 3hour! 21+
5:00PM to 8:00PM, $45
Register Online »
Wed
28
Summertime wishes! Any age!
5:00PM to 7:00PM, $35
Register Online »
Thu
29
Turtle coming home! Any age!
4:30PM to 6:30PM, $35
Register Online »
Thu
29
Summer flower fun! Pick your color bloom! (21+)
7:00PM to 9:00PM, $35
Register Online »
Fri
30
FORTH WEEKEND! FIREWORKS! 21+
7:00PM to 9:00PM, $35
Register Online »
July Events
Sat
1
PRE-FORTH FUN! RUSTIC FLAG! 21+
3:00PM to 5:00PM, $35
Register Online »
Sat
1
FORTH WEEKEND! FIREWORKS! ANY AGE!
6:00PM to 8:00PM, $35
Register Online »
Sat
1
COAST TO COAST! Pre-Forth love! 21+
6:00PM to 8:00PM, $35
Register Online »
Sat
1
American Woman! 21+
9:00PM to 11:00PM, $35
Register Online »
Sun
2
American Love! 3hr! 21+
1:00PM to 4:00PM, $45
Register Online »
Sun
2
Coast to Coast Love! Single or set! 21+
5:00PM to 7:00PM, $35
Register Online »
Mon
3
$25! MANIC MONDAY! RUSTIC PRIDE! 21+
7:00PM to 9:00PM, $25
Register Online »
Mon
10
Kids Camp! Road Trip!
9:30AM to 12:30PM, $225
Register Online »
Mon
10
Kids Camp! Half Dome!
9:30AM to 12:30PM, $50
Register Online »
Tue
11
Kids Camp! Utah Arches!
9:30AM to 12:30PM, $50
Register Online »
Wed
12
Kids Camp! Washington DC!
9:30AM to 12:30PM, $50
Register Online »
Thu
13
Kids Camp! Florida Palms!
9:30AM to 12:30PM, $50
Register Online »
Fri
14
Kids Camp! American Flag!
9:30AM to 12:30PM, $50
Register Online »
Sat
15
Vera Bradley Foundation!PWAP! Prizes/Painting! 21+
3:00PM to 6:00PM, $45
Register Online »
Mon
17
Kids' Camp! World Travel!
9:30AM to 12:30PM, $225
Register Online »
Mon
17
Kids Camp! Paris!
9:30AM to 12:30AM, $50
Register Online »
Tue
18
Kids' Camp! London!
9:30AM to 12:30PM, $35
Register Online »
Wed
19
Kids' Camp! Africa!
9:30AM to 12:30PM, $50
Register Online »
Thu
20
Kids Camp! Australia!
9:30AM to 12:30PM, $50
Register Online »
Fri
21
Kids Camp! North Pole!
9:30AM to 12:30PM, $50
Register Online »
August Events
Sat
5
Furry Friends PWAP! All age!
3:00PM to 5:00PM, $35
Register Online »
View Our Upcoming Private Events!